2019 METEOR GROUP TRIALS CHAMPIONSHIP
The current positions in the 2019 Championship after 11 rounds at H&S, Barnet, Berko, K&K, HUX, S. Harrow, WMA, M. Buzzard, Ixion, NEL & Wycombe.

EXPERTS INTERMEDIATES
1 Graham Haslam HUX 111   1 Marcus Haynes M.Buzzard 144
2 Matthew Le Fevre Berko 88   2 Paul Heron Wycombe 86
3 Paul Oldfield HUX 77   3 Ryan Tomkins Ixion 75
4 Gus Oblein Berko 60   4 Darren Haines F Royal 74
5 Will McBain Ixion 57   5 Mark George Farnham Royal 70
6 Gos Oblein Berko 40          
NOVICE TWIN-SHOCK
1 Tim Roblett Wycombe 183   1 Steve Peak M Buzzard 145
2 Jim Morris Wycombe 134   2 David Hill Wycombe 118
=2 Steve McHugh Wycombe 116   3 Paul Meader HUX 49
4 Paul Gobey Berko 56   4 Dean Devereux K & K 40
=5 Steve Brown S. Harrow 40


  5 Stephen Clements Berko 37
=5 Leon Hudston M. Buzzard 40


         
YOUTH A
=1 William Clark Berko 37  
=2 Max Bird Berko 20  
=2 Gus Oblein Berko 20
=2 Joe Snelling S. Harrow 20
5 Zak Whalen S. Harrow 17


YOUTH B YOUTH C
=1 Harry Chatto Berko 40   1 Kai Morris Wycombe 94
=1 George Clark Berko 40   2 Samuel LeFevre Berko 40
3 Max Golla Berko 35   3 Sophia Humphrey M. Buzzard 33
4 Adam Day MB 32   =4 Josh Brown S. Harrow 20
=5 Max Bird Berko 20   =4 Max Golla Berko 20


=5 Alex Buckle Berko 20


 
=5 Ben Howman HUX 20


 
PRE-SIXTYFIVE PRE-SIXTYFIVE SPORTSMEN
1 Wayne Hutton Ixion 80   1 David Clarkson K & K 152
=2 Tim Blackmore HUX 20   2 Nick James HUX 151
=2 Julian Wigg Berko 20   3 Chris Pickup M. Buzzard 132
4 John Chatto Berko 17   4 Julian Wade Berko 100
 

5 Mick Clarkson K & K 97
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CLUB TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Berko 255   1 Berko 254
2 HUX 129   2 HUX 201
3 M. Buzzard 87   3 Wycombe 192
4 Ixion 74   4 M. Buzzard 185
5 F. Royal 49   =5 Ixion 113
6 Wycombe 37   =5 K & K 94
7 NEL 25   7 F. Royal 83
8 S. Harrow 19   =8 NEL 24
9 Barnet 4   =8 S. Harrow 24
  H & S       H & S  
  K & K       Barnet  
  WMA       WMA  


Next Trial: Farnham Royal on 15th December

  John Eckhart
Group Championship Recorder