2020 METEOR GROUP TRIALS CHAMPIONSHIP       (Scroll down for 2019 results)
The current positions in the 2020 Championship after 1 round at H & S

EXPERTS INTERMEDIATES
1 Richard Vockins F Royal 20   1 Darren Haines F Royal 20
2 Graham Haslam HUX 17   2 Paul Heron Wycombe 17
3 Paul Oldfield HUX 15   3 Josh Bing F Royal 15
4 Matthew Le Fevre Berko 13   4 Peter Steer S. Harrow 13
          5 Marcus Haynes MB 11


NOVICE TWIN-SHOCK
1 Guy Anderson HUX 20   1 Paul Meader HUX 20
2 Jim Morris Wycombe 17   2 Kevin Peters Barnet 17
3 Jonathan Bathe HUX 15   3 Baz Andrews Berko 15
4 Gary Grundy S. Harrow 13          
5 Kevin Fishlock S. Harrow 11


         


YOUTH A YOUTH B
No Riders         1 Kai Morris Wycombe 20
          2 William Sparks MB 17
        3 Samuel Le Fevre Berko 15
        4 Kai Fisher HUX 13
        5 Josh Brown S. Harrow 11


YOUTH C
No Riders


PRE-SIXTYFIVE PRE-SIXTYFIVE SPORTSMEN
1 Martin Kemp S. Harrow 20   1 David Clarkson K & K 20
2 Mick Clarkson K & K 17   2 John Eckhart Wycombe 17
3 Wayne Hutton Ixion 15   3 Nick James S. Harrow 15
          4 Julian Wade Berko 13
 

5 Chris Pickup MB 11
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CLUB TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
=1 F. Royal 20   1 S. Harrow 32
=1 HUX 20   2 HUX 28
=3 Berko 10   3 Wycombe 27
=3 S. Harrow 10   4 F. Royal 22
5 Wycombe 5   5 K & K 19
6 M. Buzzard 2   6 Berko 18
  Barnet     7 M. Buzzard 12
  H & S     8 Ixion 8
  Ixion 4   9 Barnet 5
  K & K       H & S  
  NEL       NEL  
  WMA       WMA  


  John Eckhart
Group Championship Recorder

2019 METEOR GROUP TRIALS CHAMPIONSHIP
The final positions in the 2019 Championship after 12 rounds at H & S, Barnet, Berko, K&K, HUX, S. Harrow, WMA, M. Buzzard, Ixion, NEL, Wycombe & F. Royal.

EXPERTS INTERMEDIATES
1 Graham Haslam HUX 124   1 Marcus Haynes M.Buzzard 154
2 Matthew Le Fevre Berko 88   2 Darren Haines F Royal 94
3 Paul Oldfield HUX 88   3 Paul Heron Wycombe 86
4 Gus Oblein Berko 75   4 Ryan Tomkins Ixion 75
5= Will McBain Ixion 57   5 Mark George Farnham Royal 70
5= Richard Vockins Farnham Royal 57          
MOST IMPROVED INTERMEDIATE             Marcus Haynes


NOVICE TWIN-SHOCK
1 Tim Roblett Wycombe 184   1 Steve Peak M Buzzard 165
2 Jim Morris Wycombe 154   2 David Hill Wycombe 118
=2 Steve McHugh Wycombe 116   3 Paul Meader HUX 66
4 Paul Gobey Berko 56   4 Dean Devereux K & K 40
5 John Holdsworth Berko 47


  5 Stephen Clements Berko 37


YOUTH A
=1 William Clark Berko 37  
=2 Max Bird Berko 20  
=2 Gus Oblein Berko 20
=2 Joe Snelling S. Harrow 20
5 Zak Whalen S. Harrow 17


YOUTH B YOUTH C
1 Max Golla Berko 52 Tie Break 1 Kai Morris Wycombe 94
2 Adam Day MB 52 Youngest 2 Samuel LeFevre Berko 55
3 Harry Chatto Berko 40   3 William Sparks Berko 37
4 George Clark Berko 40   4 Sophia Humphrey M.Buzzard 33
=5 Max Bird Berko 20   =5 Josh Brown S.Harrow 20
=5 Alex Buckle Berko 20   =5 Max Golla Berko 20
=5 Ben Howman HUX 20


 
PRE-SIXTYFIVE PRE-SIXTYFIVE SPORTSMEN
1 Wayne Hutton Ixion 80   1 Nick James HUX 168
=2 Tim Blackmore HUX 20   2 David Clarkson K & K 167
=2 Julian Wigg Berko 20   3 Chris Pickup M. Buzzard 145
4 John Chatto Berko 17   4 Mick Clarkson K & K 117
 

5 John Eckhart Wycombe 106
CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP CLUB TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Berko 275   1 Berko 280
2 HUX 142   2 HUX 224
3 M. Buzzard 92   =3 M. Buzzard 208
=4 F. Royal 74   =3 Wycombe 208
=4 Ixion 74   =5 Ixion 113
6 Wycombe 37   =5 K & K 104
7 NEL 25   7 F. Royal 83
8 S. Harrow 19   =8 NEL 24
9 Barnet 4   =8 S. Harrow 24
  H & S       H & S  
  K & K       Barnet  
  WMA       WMA  


The Group wishes to thank all the organising clubs and congratulate the winners.
It is planned to present the trophies to the winners at the BERKO Group trial on 15 March.

2020 Champs start at H & S on 19 January 2020 at Dews Farm.

  John Eckhart
Group Championship Recorder