2020 / 2021 FIXTURES

TRIALS FIXTURES 2020    
JANUARY      
5th Nene Valley O Glendon
12th Wycombe O Great Wood
19th Hayes & Southall O (M) Dews Farm
19th Cambridge Matchless O Abington
26th Oxford Ixion O Standlake
26th Berkhamsted O Nash Mills
       
FEBRUARY      
2nd Nene Valley O Cranford Firs
9th Wycombe O (1,2,3) Crowell
16th Barnet O (M) Dews Farm
23rd Cambridge Matchless O (2,3) Linton
       
MARCH      
1st Oxford Ixion O Howe Wood
8th Nene Valley O Geddington
8th North East London O Bayford Wood
15th Berkhamsted O (M) Great Brickhill
22nd Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Dews Farm
29th Nene Valley O Cranford
       
APRIL      
5th Cambridge Matchless O Newton
Fri 10th Oxford Ixion O Beckley
12th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O (M) Dews Farm
19th South Reading O Howe Wood
19th North East London O (Charity Road) Plashes Farm
Sat 25th Berkhamsted Youth National Round Rocket
26th Berkhamsted Youth National Round Rocket
26th Wycombe O (Charity) Stokenchurch
       
MAY      
3rd Milton Buzzard O (5) Thornton
10th Oxford Ixion O Standlake
10th Cambridge Matchless O Elsworth
Fri 15th Milton Buzzard O (Evening) Mount Farm
17th Kenton & Kingsbury O (M) Plashes Farm
24th Milton Buzzard O Mount Farm
30th Berkhamsted O TBA
31st Nene Valley O Honeydon
       
JUNE      
7th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Dews Farm
14th Oxford Ixion O Beckley
Fri 19th Milton Buzzard O (Evening) Thornton
21st South Harrow O (M) Dews Farm
28th Nene Valley O Woodford
28th Wycombe O Great Wood
       
JULY      
Sat 4th Berkhamsted O (5) Nash Mills
5th      
12th      
Fri 17th Milton Buzzard O (Evening) Weston Underwood
19th Nene Valley O (Road Trial) Geddington
26th Luton O Honeydon
       
AUGUST      
2nd      
Sat 8th Berkhamsted O TBA
9th      
16th Milton Buzzard O (M) Mount Farm
23rd Hillingdon & Uxbridge O (Inter Club) Round Rocket
30th Oxford Ixion O Beckley
       
SEPTEMBER      
6th West Middlesex Amateur O (M) Dews Farm
6th Cambridge Matchless O TBA
Sat 12th Berkhamsted O (5) Dews Farm
13th Nene Valley O (1,2,3) Cranford Firs
20th Kenton & Kingsbury O (SM Classic) Plashes Farm
27th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Dews Farm
       
OCTOBER      
4th Oxford Ixion O (M) Beckley
4th Cambridge Matchless O TBA
Sat 10th Berkhamsted O Prov (5) Nash Mills
11th Nene Valley O Glendon
Sat 17th South Harrow O Dews Farm
18th North East London O (M) Bayford Wood
25th Berkhamsted O (1,2,3) Nash Mills
       
NOVEMBER      
1st Cambridge Matchless O (1) Hinxton
1st Vintage O Dews Farm
8th AGM & Dates Meeting   North Hall
15th Wycombe O (M) Stokenchurch
15th Nene Valley O (5) Glendon
22nd Kenton & Kingsbury O Plashes Farm
29th Barnet O Dews Farm
       
DECEMBER      
6th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O (5) Benington
13th North East London O (1,2,3) Bayford Wood
20th Farnham Royal O (M) Dews Farm
Sat 26th Hillingdon & Uxbridge O Dews Farm
27th Berkhamsted O Great Brickhill
       
2021 JANUARY      
Fri 1st Oxford Ixion O Beckley
3rd Nene Valley O Glendon
10th Wycombe O Great Wood
17th Hayes & Southall O (M) Dews Farm
17th Cambridge Matchless O Abington
24th Oxford Ixion O Standlake
31st Berkhamsted O Nash Mills
       
2021 FEBRUARY      
7th Nene Valley O Cranford Firs
14th Wycombe O Crowell
21st Barnet O (M) Dews Farm
21st Cambridge Matchless O Hinxton
28th      
       
(1) Expert Championship Round
(2) Novice Championship
(3) Intermediate Championship
(5) Youth Championship

TRIALS CLUB CONTACTS
Barnet & Disctrict MCC David Jordan Tel 01923 264156
Berkhamsted MCC Lionel Cox Email offroadtrails@btconnect.com
Cambridge Matchless MCC Colin Nunn Tel 01223 860829
Farnham Royal MCC Pete Haines Tel 01628 471454
Hayes & Southall MCC Nigel Hains Tel 01628 628546
Hillingdon & Uxbridge MCC Graham Haslam Tel 07816 365902
Kenton & Kingsbury MCC Bob Twigg Tel 01707 880244
Luton & DMCC Melanie Bird Tel 01582 756660
Milton Buzzard MCC David Giltrow Tel 07808 168783
Nene Valley MCC Roy Watson Tel 07789 222121
North East London Roy Phypers Tel 01992 582408
Oxford Ixion MCC Brendan McCullagh Tel 01865 308457
South Harrow MCC Bob Brown Tel 01895 638738
South Reading MCC Richard Chandler Tel 0118 950 8761
South Midland Classic Mick Clarkson Tel 01933 386580
West Middlesex Amateur MCC Malcolm White Tel 01344 642866
Wycombe & DMCC John Eckhart Tel 01628 473509
Vintage MCC Julian Wade Tel 01494 772695
TRIALS RECORDER Mrs Karen Southwood Tel 01525 383538